omega

CA FO 2FIB B/O 62.5/125 LC ODVA

jack1

Cable Type  OFNR

Fiber Diameter (µm) 62.5/125
Outside Cable Diameter 7.5 mm [ .295 in ]

Product Type Features

  • Cable Type  OFNR
  • Mode  Multimode
  • Connector Type (End A)  LC
  • Connector Type (End B)  LC
  • Connector Style (End A)  Duplex
  • Connector Style (End B)  Duplex

  • Product Type  Cable Assembly
  • Fiber Channel  No
  • Cable Assembly Type  LC Duplex to LC Duplex
 

Technical Specification

Configuration Features

  • Number of Fibers  2
  • Cable Buffering  Tight Buffer
  • Number of Connectors (End A)  2
  • Number of Connectors (End B)  2

Signal Characteristics

  • Insertion Loss A (Max) (dB) .52
  • Insertion Loss B (Max) (dB) .52

Body Features

  • Cable Color  Black
  • Boot Type (Left)  Bend Limiting
  • Boot Type (Right)  Bend Limiting
  • Boot Color (Left)  Black
  • Boot Color (Right)  Black

Dimensions

  • Fiber Diameter (µm) 62.5/125
  • Outside Cable Diameter 7.5 mm [ .295 in ]
  • Cable Assembly Length (m) 9.85 – 10.15

Industry Standards

  • Flammability Rating  OFNR (Riser) Jacket
[spectech_switcher]
[spectech_specsification_box fields=”_spectech_field_currentrating,_spectech_field_airdistance,_spectech_field_dielectricstrength,_spectech_field_pitch”]
Technical Data
  • :
  • :
  • :
  • :
  • :
  • :
  • :
  • :
    0mm
Technical Details
  • :
    0mm
  • :
  • :
  • :
  • :
  • :
  • :
Pages:
Edit